Schedules and Results ATP Challenger Santa Cruz 2022

The Challenger tour continues in Latin America between January 23 and 30, specifically in Santa Cruz de Bolivia, where a clay court tournament full of South American players will be played.

resultados challenger santa cruz 2022

If you want to follow all the matches live then I will leave you the matches with their schedules, that is, in Bolivian time.

Table of Contents

Order of play Challenger Santa Cruz

January 29 - Final


29/1/22 - 17:00
F. Cerundolo   2 6 6
C. Ugo Carabelli   0 4 3

January 28 - Semifinals


28/1/22 - 17:00
H. Dellien   1 6 4 3
F. Cerundolo   2 1 6 6

28/1/22 - 19:00
C. Ugo Carabelli   2 6 6
P. Cachín   0 3 2

January 27 - Quarter Finals


27/1/22 - 15:00
C. Ugo Carabelli   2 7 6
M.A. Dellien   0 5 3

27/1/22 - 17:00
F. Cerundolo   2 6 6
N. Moreno de Alboran   0 3 4

27/1/22 - 17:00
F. Verdasco   0 3 1
P. Cachín   2 6 6

27/1/22 - 19:00
H. Dellien   2 6 6
N. Alvarez   0 1 4

January 26 - 2nd Round


26/1/22 - 12:00
N. Moreno de Alboran   2 64 6 6
F. Mena   1 77 4 1

26/1/22 - 13:00
M.A. Dellien   2 4 6 6
F. Comesana   1 6 4 0

26/1/22 - 13:00
C. Ugo Carabelli   2 6 6
C. Rodriguez   0 3 3

26/1/22 - 13:30
F. Cerundolo   2 6 3 77
T.A. Tirante   1 3 6 65

26/1/22 - 14:30
G. Lama   1 6 3 3
T.M. Etcheverry   2 4 6 6

26/1/22 - 17:00
F. Verdasco   2 6 64 77
J.P. Ficovich   1 3 77 63

26/1/22 - 17:30
N. Alvarez   2 64 6 6
Z. Kolar   1 77 3 4

26/1/22 - 19:00
H. Dellien   2 64 77 6
D. Dutra da Silva   1 77 63 3

January 25 - 1st Round


25/1/22 - 11:00
F. Comesana   1 4 7 1
T.M. Etcheverry   (RET.) 1 6 5 0

25/1/22 - 12:00
D. Hidalgo   0 3 5
N. Alvarez   2 6 7

25/1/22 - 12:00
G. Villanueva   1 5 6 2
Z. Kolar   2 7 4 6

25/1/22 - 12:30
F. Cerundolo   2 77 2 6
F. Diaz Acosta   1 64 6 3

25/1/22 - 13:30
J.P. Ficovich   2 6 6
M. Vernier   0 1 3

25/1/22 - 13:30
G. Lama   2 77 77
C. Gomez-Herrera   0 64 63

25/1/22 - 14:00
J.C. Prado   0 4 4
T.A. Tirante   2 6 6

25/1/22 - 15:00
P. Cachín   2 6 6
A. Martin   0 2 4

25/1/22 - 15:00
M.F. Descotte   1 77 2 2
D. Dutra da Silva   2 63 6 6

25/1/22 - 16:30
B. Arias   0 3 2
C. Rodriguez   2 6 6

25/1/22 - 16:30
C. Ugo Carabelli   2 6 6
O. Luz   0 2 4

25/1/22 - 17:00
F. Verdasco   2 6 6
M. Pucinelli   0 4 1

25/1/22 - 19:00
H. Dellien   2 7 7
S. Fa Rodriguez   0 5 5

January 24 - 1st Round


24/1/22 - 16:00
G.A. Olivieri   0 1 1
F. Mena   2 6 6

24/1/22 - 17:00
F. Zeballos   0 5 2
N. Moreno   2 7 6

24/1/22 - 19:00
D. King   0 4 5
M.A. Dellien   2 6 7

January 24 - 2nd Round Qualifying


24/1/22 - 13:00
M.F. Descotte   2 6 3 6
P. Brown   1 4 6 3

24/1/22 - 13:00
Q. Folliot   (WO)
J.C. Prado  

24/1/22 - 13:00
D. Hidalgo   1 6 0
S. Galdos   (RET.) 0 1 0

24/1/22 - 14:30
P. Cachín   2 77 6
I. Monzon   0 62 2

24/1/22 - 14:30
G. Villanueva   2 6 6
M. Vernier   0 4 4

24/1/22 - 14:30
C. Rodriguez   2 64 6 6
A. Mendoza   1 77 1 2

January 23 - 1st Round Qualifying


23/1/22 - 16:00
E. Davila   0 2 2
P. Brown   2 6 6

23/1/22 - 16:00
S. Navarro   0 2 2
S. Galdos   2 6 6

23/1/22 - 16:00
A.J. Prado   2 6 5 6
I. Carou   1 4 7 2

23/1/22 - 17:30
L.D. Martínez   1 6 4 3
I. Monzon   2 3 6 6

23/1/22 - 17:30
A. Merino   0 2 5
A. Mendoza   2 6 7

23/1/22 - 17:30
T-S. Weissborn   0 3 65
M. Vernier   2 6 77