Schedules and Results ATP Challenger Santa Cruz 2022

The Challenger tour continues in Latin America between January 23 and 30, specifically in Santa Cruz de Bolivia, where a clay court tournament full of South American players will be played.

resultados challenger santa cruz 2022

If you want to follow all the matches live then I will leave you the matches with their schedules, that is, in Bolivian time.

Table of Contents

Order of play Challenger Santa Cruz

January 29 - Final


29/1/22 - 17:00
F. Cerundolo  266
C. Ugo Carabelli  043

January 28 - Semifinals


28/1/22 - 17:00
H. Dellien  1643
F. Cerundolo  2166

28/1/22 - 19:00
C. Ugo Carabelli  266
P. Cachín  032

January 27 - Quarter Finals


27/1/22 - 15:00
C. Ugo Carabelli  276
M.A. Dellien  053

27/1/22 - 17:00
F. Cerundolo  266
N. Moreno de Alboran  034

27/1/22 - 17:00
F. Verdasco  031
P. Cachín  266

27/1/22 - 19:00
H. Dellien  266
N. Alvarez  014

January 26 - 2nd Round


26/1/22 - 12:00
N. Moreno de Alboran  26466
F. Mena  17741

26/1/22 - 13:00
M.A. Dellien  2466
F. Comesana  1640

26/1/22 - 13:00
C. Ugo Carabelli  266
C. Rodriguez  033

26/1/22 - 13:30
F. Cerundolo  26377
T.A. Tirante  13665

26/1/22 - 14:30
G. Lama  1633
T.M. Etcheverry  2466

26/1/22 - 17:00
F. Verdasco  266477
J.P. Ficovich  137763

26/1/22 - 17:30
N. Alvarez  26466
Z. Kolar  17734

26/1/22 - 19:00
H. Dellien  264776
D. Dutra da Silva  177633

January 25 - 1st Round


25/1/22 - 11:00
F. Comesana  1471
T.M. Etcheverry   (RET.)1650

25/1/22 - 12:00
D. Hidalgo  035
N. Alvarez  267

25/1/22 - 12:00
G. Villanueva  1562
Z. Kolar  2746

25/1/22 - 12:30
F. Cerundolo  27726
F. Diaz Acosta  16463

25/1/22 - 13:30
J.P. Ficovich  266
M. Vernier  013

25/1/22 - 13:30
G. Lama  27777
C. Gomez-Herrera  06463

25/1/22 - 14:00
J.C. Prado  044
T.A. Tirante  266

25/1/22 - 15:00
P. Cachín  266
A. Martin  024

25/1/22 - 15:00
M.F. Descotte  17722
D. Dutra da Silva  26366

25/1/22 - 16:30
B. Arias  032
C. Rodriguez  266

25/1/22 - 16:30
C. Ugo Carabelli  266
O. Luz  024

25/1/22 - 17:00
F. Verdasco  266
M. Pucinelli  041

25/1/22 - 19:00
H. Dellien  277
S. Fa Rodriguez  055

January 24 - 1st Round


24/1/22 - 16:00
G.A. Olivieri  011
F. Mena  266

24/1/22 - 17:00
F. Zeballos  052
N. Moreno  276

24/1/22 - 19:00
D. King  045
M.A. Dellien  267

January 24 - 2nd Round Qualifying


24/1/22 - 13:00
M.F. Descotte  2636
P. Brown  1463

24/1/22 - 13:00
Q. Folliot   (WO)
J.C. Prado  

24/1/22 - 13:00
D. Hidalgo  160
S. Galdos   (RET.)010

24/1/22 - 14:30
P. Cachín  2776
I. Monzon  0622

24/1/22 - 14:30
G. Villanueva  266
M. Vernier  044

24/1/22 - 14:30
C. Rodriguez  26466
A. Mendoza  17712

January 23 - 1st Round Qualifying


23/1/22 - 16:00
E. Davila  022
P. Brown  266

23/1/22 - 16:00
S. Navarro  022
S. Galdos  266

23/1/22 - 16:00
A.J. Prado  2656
I. Carou  1472

23/1/22 - 17:30
L.D. Martínez  1643
I. Monzon  2366

23/1/22 - 17:30
A. Merino  025
A. Mendoza  267

23/1/22 - 17:30
T-S. Weissborn  0365
M. Vernier  2677